2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT   – MIKE FORMAN

VICE PRESIDENT – STEPHANIE VANGUNDY

SECRETARY – DIANE MILLHOAN

TREASURER – DOUG PRICE

STATE DIRECTOR (2 yrs.) – BETH FISHER

STATE DIRECTOR ( 1 yr.) – ERIC MOULTON

BOARD DIRECTOR – APRIL SCOWDEN

BOARD DIRECTOR – TOBY BOYCE

BOARD DIRECTOR – SHANNON BREWSTER

ALTERNATE STATE DIRECTOR – CRIS RIEDMILLER

AFFILIATE REPRESENTATIVE – DENNY BOLTON

EXECUTIVE OFFICER – CHERYL INSCHO

BOARD ACCOUNTANT – STEVE BARBEAU

BOARD ATTORNEYS – SCOTT MILLER

2019 COMMITTEE MEMBERS

COLUMBUS MLS BOARD DIRECTOR – Mike Forman

MLS REPRESENTATIVE – April Scowden

TOUR – Doug Price (Director), Bill Channell, Carolyn Kay Riggle, Fred Durant

BUDGET & FINANCE – Doug Price (chair), Cris Riedmiller, Mike Forman, Tamara Tangen, Cheryl           Inscho

BUILDING & GROUNDS – Eric Moulton (chair), Doug Price, Fred Durant, Diane Millhoan, Teresa

Watkins

EDUCATION – Teresa Watkins (chair), Eric Moulton

GRIEVANCE – Beth Fisher (chair)(3 yrs.), Anne McMullen (1 yr.), Darla Quail (3 yrs.),

Jay Waldron (1 yr.), Cara Larsen (2 yrs.), Kelly Forman Roberto (2 yrs.)

PROFESSIONAL STANDARDS – Collin Howard (chair)(2 yrs.), Eric Moulton (1 yr.),

Toby Boyce (3 yrs.), Mike Forman (1 yr.), Rebecca Wood-Meek (2 yrs.),

Julie Guy-Schrienk (3 yrs.)

LEGISLATIVE /RPAC – Beth Fisher (chair), Rebecca Wood-Meek

NOMINATING – Doug Price (chair), Beth Fisher, Stephanie VanGundy,

REALTOR PROTECTION (Bylaws, etc.) –   (chair)

SALES ADVISORY – Beth Fisher (chair), Mary Lou Waldron, Doug Price, Heather Kamann

PR/EQUAL HOUSING – Diane Millhoan (chair), Becky O-Meara, Katie Twigg, Debbie Crecelius,       Carolyn Kay Riggle, Bill Channell, Suzanne Jackson, Stephen Harless, Teresa Watkins, Shannon

Brewster, Art Horinek, Beth Fisher

PROGRAM – Stephanie VanGundy (chair), Angelia Ours, Becky Wood-Meek, Beth Fisher, Nancy Garrabrant, Cris Riedmiller, Stephen Harless, Joe Frank, Kreg King, Katie Twigg, Bill Sapsara

PRESIDENT’S ADVISORY – Cris Riedmiller (chair)

DELAWARE CITY/COUNTY AFFAIRS – Carolyn Kay Riggle (chair)

TECH   – Jeff Owens (chair), Cheryl Inscho, Chris Page

CORPAC Representative – Diane Millhoan (chair)

CORE STANDARDS – Cris Riedmiller (Chair), Cheryl Inscho, Doug Price, Beth Fisher, Mike Forman

 

President, Mike Forman – ex-officio member to committees